AUGUST              
7   Varsity Practice Begins Varsity 9:00 AM   HOME  
9   Frisco Varsity 1:00 PM   HOME  
11   Plano West Varsity 1:00 PM   Away  
14   San Angelo Central Varsity 1:00 PM   HOME  
15   Grapevine Varsity 1:00 PM   HOME  
17   Keller Varsity 4:00 PM   HOME  
25   Lovejoy Varsity 8:00 AM   Plano West Tourn.  
25   Southlake Varsity 1:00 PM   Plano West Tourn.  
26   TBD Varsity 8:00 AM   Plano West Tourn.  
26   TBD Varsity 1:00 PM   Plano West Tourn.  
29   JJ Pearce Varsity 4:00 PM   Away DISTRICT
31   JJ Pearce JV JV 4:00 PM   HOME DISTRICT
               
SEPTEMBER              
1   Mckinney North Varsity 4:00 PM   HOME  
5   Lake Highlands Varsity 4:00 PM   HOME DISTRICT
7   Lake Highlands JV JV 4:00 PM   Away DISTRICT
8   Byron Nelson Varsity 4:00PM   Away  
12   WT White Varsity 4:00 PM   HOME DISTRICT
13   Coppell JV Tournament JV ALL DAY   HOME  
14   WT White JV JV 4:00 PM   Away (Fair Oaks) DISTRICT
15   Liberty Christian Varsity 4:00 PM   HOME  
16   Highland Park Varsity 1:00 PM   HOME  
19   Berkner Varsity 4:00 PM   Away DISTRICT
20   City of Hurst JV Tourn JV ALL DAY   HURST  
21   Berkner JV JV 4:00 PM   HOME DISTRICT
22   Wakeland Varsity 4:00PM   Lebanon Trail  
26   Skyline Varsity 4:00 PM   Away (Samuel Grand) DISTRICT
26   Lebanon Trail (Var 2) Varsity 4:00 PM   HOME  
28   Skyline JV JV 4:00 PM   HOME DISTRICT
29   Allen Varsity 4:00 PM   HOME  
30   Lindale/Longview Varsity 9/2:30   HOME  
               
OCTOBER              
3   Richardson (Senior Night) Varsity 4:00PM   HOME DISTRICT
4   Coppell JV Tournament JV ALL DAY   HOME  
5   Richardson JV JV 4:00 PM   Away DISTRICT
6   Southlake   Varsity 4:00 PM   Away  
11   District Tournament Varsity ALL DAY   TBA DISTRICT
12   District Tournament Varsity ALL DAY   TBA DISTRICT
16/17   Bi District Varsity 4:00 PM   TBA PLAYOFFS
20/21   Area Playoffs Varsity TBD   TBA PLAYOFFS
23/24   Regional Quarter-Finals Varsity TBD   TBA PLAYOFFS
25   Wakeland JV JV 4:00 PM   HOME  
26-27   Regional Tournament Varsity ALL DAY   Mansfield PLAYOFFS
               
NOVEMBER              
1-2   State Tournament Varsity ALL DAY   College Station  
7   Central JV Tournament JV ALL DAY   Keller  
9   City of Grapevine JV Tourn JV ALL DAY   Colleyville  
10   Jesuit (Boys Only) Varsity 4:00 PM   Away (Hockaday)  
14   Jesuit (Boys Only) JV 4:00 PM   HOME  
               
INFORMATION              
Colors   Red, White, Black          
Mascot   Cowbiys / Cowgirls          
               
Head Coach   Rich Foster          
Assistant Coach Joanna Hall          
Athletic Director Joe Mcbride          

  

Download a PDF version of the schedule by clicking the link below...

2017_Team_Tennis_Fall_Schedule.pdf